Class 01 - Heifer, O to under 4 months
1    Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Pumpkin Spice, 10/13/2015


Class 02 - Heifer, 4 to under 8 months

1 Maria Wyatt, The Other Side Tippy, 6/17/2015
2 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Jade, 8/7/2015
3 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Star Dust, 7/5/2015
4 Sharon Collins, Bogle Farms Scarlett 1515, 6/7/2015

5 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Buttercup, 7/19/2015

Class 03 - Heifer, 8 to under 12 months

1 Lanson Collins, Giant Oak Farms Calamity Jane, 3/21/2015
2 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Lace, 4/24/2015

3 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Winnie, 3/1/2015

4 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Ruby, 4/3/2015
5 Sharon Collins, Starlands DKG Farrah, 4/19/2015

Class 04 - Heifer, 12 to under 18 months

1 The other Side Farm, The Other Side Opal, 10/11/2014
2 Brady Ward, Wards  Lil Maybel, 12/17/2014,
3 Audrey Ward, Ward's Lil Annabel, 12/10/2014
4 Kade Bradbury, Kade's Critters Little Miss Kassie, 10/29/2014
5 Kodys Kritters, Kodys Peggy Sue, 8/13/2014
6 Kodys Kritters, Kodys Kritters Bailey, 9/9/2014


Class 05 - Heifer, 18 to under 24 months
1 The other Side Farm, The Other Side Roseann, 3/24/2014
2 Hannah Gillette, Icey Mist, 4/5/2014
3 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Laney, 3/21/2014
4 Shelby Peterson, FX Bar Golden Gem, 6/29/2014
5 Dundee Ridge FFA, FX Bar Kari Lynn, 6/4/2014
6 Stormy Hill Farms, Zebutopia Flashy, 5/18/2014


Class 06 - Heifer, 24 to under 30 months
1 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co. Tippy, 10/19/2013
2 Jared Lavo, Hershey Nose All, 12/31/2013
3 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co. Tay, 1/28/2014
4 Kodys Kritters, The Other Side Geneveve, 8/25/2013
5 Kody's Kritters, The Other Side Mathilde, 8/15/2013
6 The other Side Farm, The Other Side Lilac, 10/10/2013
7 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Patience, 12/14/2013
8 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Kayla, 9/13/2013
9 Brady Ward, Ward's Lil Peppermint, 9/5/2013


Class 07 - Heifer, 30 to 42 months

1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Brooke, 12/10/2012

2 Lanson Collins, Giant Oak Farms Glory, 7/28/2013

3 Brady Ward, Overlooks Wards Lil Frosty, 2/10/2013

4 Stormy Hill Farms, Zebutopia Midnight, 8/3/2013
5 Anay Ravelo, Bogle Farms Summer, 5/30/2013
6 Dundee Ridge FFA, Kacie's Critters Buttercup, 5/20/2013
7 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Cookie Monster, 4/29/2013
8 Audrey Ward, Overlooks Ward's Lil Candy, 1/26/2013


Class 08 - Grand Champion Heifer
Winner - The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Farm Brooke


Class 09 - Reserve Grand Champion Heifer
Winner-  Maria Wyatt, The Other Side Farm Tippy


Class 10 - (Cows that have Freshened, Calved) Cow - Under 3 years Old
1 Kody's Kritters, C Jewels Night Blooming Jazmine, 2/10/2013


Class 11 - Cow, 3 to under 4 years old
1 Kody's Kritters, Zebutopia Surrey, 5/14/125


Class 12 - Cow, 4 to under 5 years old

l The Other Side Farm, The Other Side's Rosebud, 2/14/2011

2 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres  Pa Loma, 4/20/2011

Class 13 - Cow, 5 and under 6 years old

1 Stormy Hill Farm, The other Side's Riley, 11/28/2010

2 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side's Dotty, 5/7/2010
3 Stormy Hill Farms, The Other Side's Mercedes, 12/24/2010
4 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Cinnamon, 6/17/2010

Class 14 - Cow, 6 years and older

1 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Caramel, 9/28/2006
2 The Other Side Farm, GFI Midnight Rose, 6/25/2003

3 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Iris, 11/25/2006
4 Kody's Kritters, Woodhaven Farms Jasmine, 7/23/2009

5 Stormy Hill Farms, Woodhaven Farms June Bug, 8/4/2009
4 Kody's Kritters, Woodhaven Farms Jasmine, 7/23/2009
6 Kody's Kritters, The Other Side Heather, 6/23/2009
7 Kade Bradbury, Devane Oaks Breanna, 8/8/2008

Class 15 - Grand Champion Senior Cow
Winner - Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Caramel


Class 16 - Reserve Grand Champion Senior Cow
Winner - The Other Side Farm, GFI Midnight Rose


Class 17 - Champion Challenge Cow

​Winner - Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Caramel


Class 18 - Bull Calf, O to 6 months
1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Wade, 9/10/2015
2 Audrey Ward, Ward's Lil Casper, 10/27/2015
3 Margaret Cobb, The Other Side Ziggy, 9/10/2015
4 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Pepper Jack, 8/9/2015
5 Kody's Kritters, HeatonaMOOsement Farm Converti, 8/4/2015
6 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Wyatt, 9/11/2015


Class 19 - Bull Calf, 6 to 12 months

1 Sharon Collins, Giant Oak Farms Cochise, 3/19/2015
2 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Magnum, 3/25/2015
3 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Brando 1519, 6/21/2015
4 Kodys Kritters, Twisted Thistle Acres Ruadh, 4/16/2015
5 Kodys Kritters, Harmony Heights Ragnar Lothbrok, 4/13/2015


Class 20 - Bull Calf, 12 to 18 months

1 Brady Ward, Wards Lil Haybale ,12/28/2014

2 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Nashville, 1/25/2015
3 Kodys Kritters, Harmony Heights Boomer, 12/13/2014


Class 21 - Bull Calf, 18 to 24 months
1 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Kid, 6/19/2014

2 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Johnny, 6/2/2014

3 Stormy Hill Farms, Harmony Heights Zephorous, 6/19/2014
4 Shelby Peterson FX Bar Pumkins Pride 5/11/2014


Class 22 - Grand Champion Junior Bull Calf
Winner - Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Kid


Class 23 - Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf
Winner - Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Johnny


Class 24 - Bull,2 to under 3 years old
1 Colton Nichols, Flying P Sweet Lazarus, 4/21/2013
2 Stormy Hill Farms, Harmony Heights Denzel, 7/12/2013

3 Kodys Kritters, Triangle J Zebu Leondas, 7/26/2013
4 Dundee Ridge FFA, CCMF Black Raider, 1/26/2014


Class 25 - Bull,3 to under 4 years old
1 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Sal, 7/2/2012

2 Kodys Kritters, Harmony Heights Hugo, 11/2/2012
3 Kodys Kritters, Pruittvilles Masterpiece, 4/24/2014


Class 26 - Bull,4 to under 5 years old
1 Sharon Collins, Maxwells Cimmaron, 1/30/2012


Class 27 - Bull,5 years and older

1 The Other Side Farm, Maxwell Minis Zack, 6/4/2009
2 Rick Bogle Family, Chegs Little Bond, 5/24/2010

Class 28 - Grand Champion Senior Bull
Winner - Sharon Collins, Maxwells Cimmaron 


Class 29 - Reserve Grand Champion Senior Bull
Winner - Colton Nichols, Flying P Sweet Lazarus

Class 30 - Champion Challenge Bull
Sharon Collins, Maxwells Cimmaron, 1/30/2012

Class 31 - Classic Breed Character

1 Colton Nichols, Flying P Sweet Lazarus, 4/21/2013
2 Hannah Giilette, Icey Mist, 4/5/2014
3 Jared Lave, Hershey Nose All, 12/31/2013

Color 32 - Color Class

1 Colton Nichols Flying P Sweet Lazarus 4/21/2013
2 Hannah Gillette Icey Mist 4/5/2014

OPEN ZEBU SHOW
Thursday, February 4, 2016
Judge: Clyde Gordell
Show Secretary: Pam Sand




Class 01 - Heifer, 0 to under 4 months
1 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Pumpkin Spice, 10/13/2015


Class 02 - Heifer, 4 to under 8 months

1 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Star Dust, 7/5/2015
2 Maria Wyatt, Tippy, 6/17/2015
3 Sharon Collins, Bogle Farms Scarlett 1515, 6/7/2015
4 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Buttercup, 7/19/2015
5 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Jade, 8/7/2015


Class 03 - Heifer, 8 to under 12 months
1 Sharon Collins, Starlands DKG Farrah, 4/19/2015
2 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Ruby, 4/3/2015
3 Lanson Collins, Giant Oak Farms Calamity Jane, 3/21/2015
4 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Winnie, 3/1/2015
5 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Lace, 4/24/2014


Class 04 - Heifer 12 to under 18 months

1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Opal, 10/11/2014
2 Brady Ward, Wards Lil Maybel, 12/17/2014
3 Audrey Ward, Ward's Lil Annabel, 12/10/2014
4 Kodys Kritters, Kody's Kritters Peggy Sue, 8/13/2014
5 Kodys Kritters, Kody's Kritters Bailey, 9/9/2014


Class 05 - Heifer, 18 to under 24 months
1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Roseann, 3/24/2014
2 Hannah Gillette, Icey Mist, 4/5/147
3 Stormy Hill Farms, Zebutopia Flashy, 5/18/2014
4 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Laney, 3/21/2014
5 Shelby Peterson, FX Bar Golden Gem, 6/29/147


Class 06 - Heifer, 24 to under 30 months

1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Lilac, 10/10/2013

2 Brady Ward, Wards  Lil Peppermint, 9/5/2013

3 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Kayla, 9/13/2013

4 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Patience, 12/14/2013

5 Jared  Lavo, Hershey  Nose All, 12/31/2013
6 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Tay, 1/28/2014

7 Kodys Kritters, The Other Side Geneveve, 8/25/2013
8 Kodys Kritters, The Other Side Mathilde,  8/15/2013

9 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Tippy, 10/19/2013

Class 07 - Heifer, 30 to 42 months                                                                                                                                 
1 Brady Ward, Overlooks Wards Lil Frosty, 2/10/2013
2 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Brooke, 12/10/2012
3 Anay Ravelo, Bogle Farms Summer, 5/30/2013
4 Audrey Ward, Overlooks Wards Lil Candy, 1/26/2013
5 Lanson Collins, Giant Oak Farms Glory, 7/28/2013
6 Stormy Hill Farms, Zebutopia Midnight, 8/3/2013
7 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Cookie Monster, 4/29/2013


Class 08 - Grand Champion Heifer
Winner - The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Lilac


Class 09 - Reserve Grand Champion Heifer
Winner - Brady Ward, Overlooks Wards Lil Frosty


Class 10 - Cow - Under 3 years old
1 Kodys Kritters, C Jewels Night Blooming Jazmine, 2/10/2013


Class 11 - Cow, 3 to under 4 years old
1 Kodys Kritters, Zebutopia Surrey, 5/14/2012


Class 12 - Cow, 4 to under 5 years old

1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side's Rosebud, 2/14/2011

2 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres  Pa Loma, 4/20/2011

Class 13 - Cow, 5 and under 6 years old
1 Stormy  Hill Farms, The Other Side's Riley, 11/28/2010
2 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side's Dotty, 5/7/2010

3 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Cinnamon, 6/17/2010

4 Stormy  Hill Farms, The Other Side's Mercedes, 12/24/2010


Class 14 - Cow, 6 years and older
1 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Caramel, 9/28/2006
2 The Other Side Farm, GFI Midnight Rose, 6/25/2003

3 Stormy Hill Farms, Woodhaven  Farms June Bug, 8/4/2009
4 Kodys Kritters, Woodhaven Farms Jasmine, 7/23/2009
5 Kody's Kritters, The Other Sides Heather,


Class 15 - Grand Champion Senior Cow
Winner        The Other Side Farm, The Other Side's Riley


Class 16 - Reserve Grand Champion Senior Cow
Winner - Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Caramel


Class 17 - Champion Challenge Cow
1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Iris, 11/25/2006


Class 18 - Bull Calf, O to 6 months
1 The Other Side Farm, The Other Side Wade, 9/10/2015

2 Kodys Kritters, HeatonaMOOsement  Farm Converti, 8/4/2015
3 Margaret Cobb, The Other Side Farm Ziggy, 9/10/2015

4 Audrey Ward, Ward's Lil Casper, 10/27/2015
5 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Pepper Jack, 8/9/2015

6 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Wyatt, 9/11/2015


Class 19 - Bull Calf, 6 to 12 months
1 Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Magnum, 3/25/2015
2 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Brando 1519, 6/21/2015
4 Kody's Kritters, Twisted Thistle Acres Ruadh, 4/16/2015
5 Kody's Kritters, Harmony Heights Ragnar Lothbrok, 4/13/2015
3 Sharon Collins, Giant Oak Farms Cochise, 3/19/2015


Class 20 - Bull Calf, 12 to 18 months
2 Stormy Hill Farms, Stormy Hill Farms Nashville, 1/25/2015
1 Brady Ward, Ward's Lil Haybale, 12/28/2014
3 Kodys Kritters, Harmony Heights Boomer, 1/13/2014


Class 21 - Bull Calf, 18 to 24 months
1 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Kid, 6/19/2014
2 Helmut Lekschas, HL Cattle Co Johnny, 6/2/2014 

3 Stormy  Hill Farms, Harmony Heights Zephorous, 6/19/2014
4 Shelby Peterson, FX Bar Pumkins Pride, 5/11/2014


Class 22 - Grand Champion Junior Bull Calf
Winner - Brady Ward, Ward's Lil Haybale


Class 23 - Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf
Winner - Stormy Hill Farms, Half Moon Acres Magnum


Class 24 - Bull 2 to under 3 years old

1 Stormy Hill Farms, Harmony Heights Denzel, 7/12/2013

2 Kodys Kritters, Triangle J Zebu Leonidas, 7/26/2013
3 Colton Nichols, Flying P Sweet Lazarus, 4/21/2013


Class 25 - Bull, 3 to under 4 years old

1 Kodys Kritters, Harmony Heights Hugo, 11/2/2012

2 Kodys Kritters, Pruittvilles Masterpiece, 4/24/2014
3 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Sal, 7/2/2012


Class 26 - Bull, 4 to under 5 years old
1 Sharon Collins, Maxwells Cimmaron, 1/30/2012


Class 27 - Bull, 5 years and older
1 Rick Bogle Family, Chegs Little Bond, 5/24/2010


Class 28 - Grand Champion Senior Bull
Winner - Stormy Hills, Farms Harmony Heights Denzel


Class 29 - Reserve Grand Chamion Senior Bull
Winner - Kody's Kritters, Harmony Heights Hugo


Class 30 - Champion Challenge Bull
1 The Other Side Farm, Maxwell Minis Zack, 6/4/2009


Class 31 - Classic Breed Character
1 Colton Nichols, Flying P Sweet Lazarus, 4/21/2013


Class 32 - Color Class
1 Rick Bogle Family, Bogle Farms Jade, 8/7/2015


Class 34 - Get-of-Sire
1 Lanson Collins, Giant Oak Farms Calamity Jane, 3/21/2015

2016 FLORIDA STATE FAIR RESULTS

Note: Unofficial results pending AMZA certification

2016 Ze'Orange De'Lite Youth Only Show Results

2016 Youth Show Program - Ze'Orange De'Lite.pdf


SOUTHEASTERN MINIATURE ZEBU CLASSIC
Friday, February 5, 2016
Judge: Robert Sand
Show Secretary: Debra A. Nichols

2016 Ze'Orange De'Lite Show Results

2016 Ze'Orange De'Lite Open Show Program.pdf

​FLORIDA  MINIATURE


ZEBU  ASSOCIATION  

Scroll down to see results from our most recent shows.